Programme Committee for ALTA 2019

ALTA is grateful to the following people who have generously agreed to be on the programme committee for ALTA to assist with reviewing submissions.

  • Abeed Sarker (Emory University)
  • Afshin Rahimi (The University of Melbourne)
  • Alistair Knott (University of Otago)
  • Andrea Schalley (Karlstad University)
  • Antonio Jimeno (IBM)
  • Ben Hachey (Ergo AI)
  • Benjamin Boerschinger (Google)
  • Brian Hur (The University of Melbourne)
  • Daniel Beck (The University of Melbourne)
  • David Martinez (IBM)
  • Diego Molla (Macquarie University)
  • Dominique Estival (Western Sydney University)
  • Gabriela Ferraro (NICTA and ANU)
  • Gholamreza Haffari (Monash University)
  • Hamed Hassanzadeh (CSIRO)
  • Hanna Suominen (ANU)
  • Hiyori Yoshikawa (Fujitsu and The University of Melbourne)
  • Jennifer Biggs (DSTG)
  • Jeremy Nicholson (The University of Melbourne)
  • Jey-Han Lau (The University of Melbourne)
  • Jojo Wong (La Trobe University)
  • Karin Verspoor (The University of Melbourne)
  • Kristin Stock (Massey University)
  • Laurianne Sitbon (Queensland University of Technology)
  • Lawrence Cavedon (RMIT University)
  • Lizhen Qu (Monash University)
  • Mahsa Mohaghegh (Auckland University of Technology)
  • Mariano Phielipp (Intel)
  • Mark Dras (Macquarie University)
  • Markus Luczak-Roesch (Victoria University Wellington)
  • Michael Witbrock (The University of Auckland)
  • Myunghee Kim (Defence Science Technology Group)
  • Nitika Mathur (The University of Melbourne)
  • Nitin Indurkhya (The University of New South Wales)
  • Parma Nand (Auckland University of Technology)
  • Rolf Schwitter (Macquarie University)
  • Sarvnaz Karimi (CSIRO)
  • Scott Nowson (PwC Middle East)
  • Sharon Gao (Victoria University Wellington)
  • Shervin Malmasi (Macquarie University)
  • Spandana Gella (The University of Edinburgh)
  • Stephen Wan (CSIRO)
  • Sumithra Velupillai (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Sunghwan Mac Kim (CSIRO)
  • Timothy Baldwin (The University of Melbourne)
  • Trevor Cohn (The University of Melbourne)
  • Will Radford (Canva)
  • Wray Lindsay Buntine (Monash University)
  • Xiang Dai (The University of Sydney)
  • Xiuzhen Zhang (RMIT University)
  • Yitong Li (The University of Melbourne)